Foods & Beverage
Personal Care Products
Agriculture
Animal Feed
Industrial
Search our PDF library:
Selected PDF files are available for immediate download, but you can access our entire library by registering now!

email:   password:   
 
Jojoba

PURE JOJOBA OIL - Product Information
DKI Cosmetic Grade Jojoba Oils are the finest quality jojoba oils available in the world. Jojoba oil is a totally natural and pure product obtained from the seed of the desert plant Simmondsia chinensis.

Jojoba Oils Pure and Lite
Desert King International manufactures the highest grades of Jojoba oil; DKI-Pure and DKI-Lite

PURE JOJOBA OIL - Technical Data Sheet
DKI Jojoba Oils are obtained from the seed of the desert shrub Simmondsia chinensis which is grown under cultivation on plantations in the southwestern region of North America. Jojoba seed contains approximately 50% jojoba oil and is one of nature's few sources of liquid wax esters.

PURE JOJOBA OIL - Typical Composition
DKI Jojoba Oils contain approximately 98% liquid wax esters, which are predominantly composed of cis-monounsaturated W-9 C-18 to C-26 linear fatty alcohols and cis-monounsaturated w-9 C-16 to C-24 linear fatty acids. Approximately 90% of the wax esters in DKI Jojoba Oils are in the C-40 to C-44 range.
Site Map